External Club Contacts

Please see below the list of up to date contact details of each of the Gold Coast Cricket Clubs currently involved or playing in the Cricket Gold Coast Association Competition.

  • Gold Coast Dolphins
    Postal Address: PO Box 723, Robina 4226
    Website: www.goldcoastdolphins.com.au
    President: Jeff Pfaff 0401222696 [email protected]
    Secretary: Howard Biddle 0401340934 [email protected]
    Club Coach: Jerry Cassell 0466399189 [email protected]

  • Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club
    Postal Address: PO Box 599, Ormeau, QLD, 4208
    Website: www.qldcricket.com.au/clubs/default.asp?PageID=9355
    President: Beau Hawkins 0433 104 619 [email protected]
    Secretary: Mitchell Brauer 0413 229 700 [email protected]
    Treasurer: Josh Kelly 0411 614796
    Vice President Justin Opperman 0413 100 291
    Senior Delegate: Sam Page 0423 702387
    Junior Delegate: Neil McDonald 0447 168 606 [email protected]

  • Broadbeach Robina Cricket Club
    Postal Address: PO Box 433, Broadbeach,  QLD, 4218
    Website: www.broadbeachrobinacc.com.au
    President: Paul Azzopardi 0403 343 658 [email protected]
    Vice President: Sean Fitzsimmons 0411718700 [email protected]
    Secretary Peter Howarth 0418959546 [email protected]
    Treasurer John Kerr 0413946156 [email protected]hinterland.com.au
    Senior Delegate: Shane Davis 0447 633 957 [email protected]
    Junior Delegate: Michael Atiken 0410 447 802 [email protected]

  • Burleigh Cricket Club
    Postal Address: PO Box 2291,  Burleigh Waters 4220
    Website: www.burleighcricket.com.au
    President: Steve Miller 0409 279 250 [email protected]
    Secretary: Connor Reen 0421 931 163 [email protected]
    Coaching Director
    Senior Delegate: Steve Miller 0409 279 250  [email protected]
    Junior Delegate: Scott Pampel [email protected]

  • Coomera Hope Island Club
    Postal Address: PO Box 183 Oxenford Qld 4209
    Website: www.chicc.net
    President: Paul Graham 0439 759749 [email protected]
    Secretary: Shannon Dury 0439 359 699 [email protected]
    Club Coach: Josh Henderson
    VP Senior Delegate: James Martin [email protected]
    Treasurer: Paul Kleinschmidt [email protected]
    VP Junior Delegate: Rob Milde [email protected]

  • Helensvale Pacific Pines Hawks Cricket Club
    Postal Address: PO Box 23, Helensvale,  QLD, 4212
    Website: www.hawkscricketclub.com.au
    President: David O’Donnell 0405130040 [email protected]
    Secretary: Lincoln Hansen 0423 776 27 [email protected]
    Treasurer Steven Gill 0422523682 [email protected]
    1st Grade Captain:
    Senior Delegate: Dylan Sherriff  0406 041 003 [email protected]
    Club Coach
    Junior Delegate Adam Bell 0448 840 002 [email protected]

  • Loganholme Cricket Club
    Postal Address: PO Box 4123, Loganholme  DC, QLD 4129
    Website: http://www.loganholmecobras.com.au/
    President: Scott Rice 0408 893 524 [email protected]
    Vice President: Shane Maxwell 0402327461 [email protected]
    Secretary: Pamela Dart  0477 177 694 [email protected]
    Treasurer: Dean Lloyd 0432 333 782 [email protected]
    Senior Delegate: Doug Fairbank 0424582508 [email protected]

  • Mudgeeraba Nerang Cricket Club
    Postal Address: PO Box 2190, Nerang, QLD,4211
    Website: www.mndcc.com.au
    President: Matt Gill  0404555577 [email protected]
    Secretary: Ken Lawler  0411184385 [email protected]
    Club Coach:
    1st Grade Captain:
    Senior Delegate: Dean Whitchurch 0421 594 428 [email protected]
    Junior Delegate: Mitch Goldman 0451 096 435 [email protected]

  • Palm Beach Currumbin Cricket Club
    Postal Address: PO Box 381, Palm Beach,  QLD, 4221
    Website: www.pbccricket.com.au
    President: Craig Mallory 0404 086 699 [email protected]
    Secretary: Riley Coulson 0412 924 410 [email protected]
    Treasurer

    Club Coach:

    Peter Wells

    Ryan Kettle

    0457 316 650

     

     [email protected]

     

    1st Grade Captain: Ryan Kettle 0413 304 289 [email protected]
    Senior Delegate: Cliff Giles 0411 552 804
    Junior Delegate: Ian Smith 0411378802 [email protected]

  • Queens Cricket Club
    Postal Address: PO Box 1654, Southport  QLD 4215
    Website: www.queenscricket.com
    President: Greg Chaplin 0421927330
    Secretary Brett Amos
    Club Coach: Greg Little 0407571 925
    1st Grade Captain: Michael Durbridge  0408981132
    Senior Delegate: Jarrod Dean
    Junior Delegate: David Joyce 0412 761 016 [email protected]

  • Runaway Bay Cricket Club
    Postal Address: PO Box 65 Runaway Bay Qld  4216
    Website: www.runawaybaycricketclub.com.au [email protected]
    President: Travis Harker 0413 739 575 [email protected]
    Secretary: Dave Saunders 0406676740 [email protected]
    Vice-President: Gareth Roberts 0449 541 997
    Treasurer Dave Saunders  0406676740 [email protected]
    Senior Delegate: Travis Harker 0413 739 575 [email protected]
    Junior Delegate: Amit Kelovkar 0437 338 634 [email protected]
    Junior Delegate: Gareth Roberts 0449 541 997 [email protected]

  • South Tweed Colts Cricket Club
    Postal Address: PO Box 1227, Tweed Heads  NSW 2485
    Website: www.southtweedcoltsjuniors.qld.cricket.com.au
    President: Peter Mitchell 0498 620 534 [email protected]
    Secretary: Pauline Gotch 0421 355 747 [email protected]
    Senior Delegate Peter Mitchell  0498 620 534 [email protected]
    Junior Delegate: Nick Rimell 0487 989 440 [email protected]
    Treasurer Sebastian Koppel 0438 066 557 [email protected]

  • Southport Labrador Cricket Club
    Postal Address: PO  Box 135, Labrador, QLD, 4215
    Website: www.southportlabradorcricket.com.au
    President: Don Gumm 0414 462 206 [email protected]
    Secretary: Andrew Byrne  0476 201 515 [email protected]
    Club Coach:  Nic Peterson [email protected]
    1st Grade Captain:  Nic Peterson [email protected]
    Senior Delegate: Scott McGrath [email protected]
    Junior Delegate: Paul Johnston 0424 399 802 [email protected]

  • Surfers Paradise Cricket Club
    Postal Address: PO Box 7076 GCMC 9726
    Website: www.surfersparadisecricket.com.au
    President: Ryan Beere 0407163160 [email protected]
    Secretary: Chris Connell 0402517457 [email protected]
    Club Coach: Scott Day 0424452253
    Treasurer: Peter Schutt 0418838102
    Senior VP and Senior Delegate: David McIntosh 0458617337 [email protected]
    Junior VP and Junior Delegate: Abby Casperson 0422711746

  • Tamborine Mountain Cricket Club
    Postal Address: PO Box 57, North  Tamborine, 4272
    Website: www.tamborinemountaincricket.com.au
    President: Jock Macleod 0407317901 [email protected]
    Secretary: Brett Voss 0419246213 [email protected]
    Vice President Dan Blunt 0407757 319 [email protected]
    Senior Delegate: Michael Mahony 0400 435 010  [email protected]
    Junior Delegate: Ben Kimpton 0419 256 326 [email protected]

  • Beenleigh Pirates
    Over 40s  Delegate Tony Galloway

    Robert Burnside

    0414 775 221

    0433 421 847

    Div 1

    Div 2

  • Logan Village Cricket Club
    President Gavin Skeet tba [email protected]

  • Other Contacts
    Cricket Coordinator Barry van Peppen 0415084077 [email protected]
    Judiciary Commissioner Brendan Callaghan 0422040996 [email protected]
    Grades Committee Darren Santer 0409607490 [email protected]

  • Umpires
    Chairman David Johnson 0478 624 027 [email protected]
    Deputy Chair Colin Eadie 0439 450 981 [email protected]
    Secretary Jim Crum 0407 003 662 [email protected]
    Allocations John Thompson 0405 386 413 [email protected]
    Training
    Jay Kangur
    0434 647 109
    [email protected]

  • Bonogin Bulls CC
    Postal Address: 2 – 4 Carissa Place, Bonogin  QLD, 4213
    Website: www.bonoginvalleybullscc.com.au
    President: Jake Savage 0414 422 611 [email protected]
    Vice President: Ryan Overweg 0419 561 284 [email protected]
    Secretary Ryan Overweg 0419 561 284 [email protected]
    Treasurer Andrew Jordan 0433 279 449 [email protected]
    Senior Delegate: Jake Savage 0414 422 611 [email protected]
    Junior Delegate: Jake Savage 0414 422 611 [email protected]